Back to all references
Logistics

Ekol

Ekol manages internal operations and support requests from one panel. Helpdesk teams work with AI support.

Ekol

89%

Faster response time

86%

Higher customer satisfaction

92%

Requests resolved by automation

* The figures shown are illustrative and will be updated with brand approval.

01Pain Points Analysis
Internal Requests by Channel

Scattered internal channels

WhatsApp, email and voice requests for the same job sat apart

Helpdesk load

The team went channel by channel to log a request

Follow-up broke

It was unclear who owned the job and where it stood

The helpdesk switched channels just to record a request⚠️
01. STEP

Challenge

Internal questions were split across WhatsApp, email and voice. The helpdesk team moved channel by channel to record a request, and the follow-up broke.

02Supsis Ai Solution
Tasks and Chatbot
The shipment record was not opened. Can you pass this to the helpdesk team?
I have the request. I am opening a task for the helpdesk team and keeping the record here.
⚡ Task opened
WhatsApp, email, voiceAI for the helpdesk
02. STEP

Solution

Supsis Ai brought Ekol's internal requests into one panel. WhatsApp, email and voice sit together. Helpdesk teams have AI support. An incoming job opens a task, and the chatbot takes the request as well.

03Verified Outcomes
Internal work in one panel
Tasks opened89%
Helpdesk support86%
Chatbot first reply92%
Internal requests sit in one panel. A task lands with the helpdesk team, and the chatbot takes the first reply.
03. STEP

Results

Ekol brought internal work onto one platform. Support requests land with the right team as a task, and the chatbot takes the first reply.