Back to all references
Energy

Uludağ Elektrik

Uludağ Elektrik handles subscribers' bill questions and support requests on WhatsApp and web chat. Lookups run on the company's own systems.

Uludağ Elektrik

90%

Faster response time

88%

Higher customer satisfaction

91%

Requests resolved by automation

* The figures shown are illustrative and will be updated with brand approval.

01Pain Points Analysis
Subscriber Requests Scattered

Bill lookup

Subscribers moved between channels for a bill and gave the same details again

Complaint records

Support and complaint requests were opened by hand with an agent

Slow handoff

A job that should reach an agent stayed inside the channel

Bill questions and complaint records were opened by hand⚠️
01. STEP

Challenge

Bill questions and complaints were split across channels. An agent opened the support record by hand, and the subscriber explained the same details again.

02Supsis Ai Solution
Bills, Complaints, API
I want to check this month's bill, and please open a support record.
I am taking the bill lookup. I will open the support record and pass it to the right agent.
⚡ Answered from their own system
WhatsApp and web chatIntegrated with their own API
02. STEP

Solution

Supsis Ai brought Uludağ Elektrik subscriber requests into one panel. The chatbot takes the bill lookup, opens a complaint or support request, and passes the job to the right agent. The flow is connected to the company's own API.

03Verified Outcomes
Subscribers in one panel
Bill lookups90%
Complaints and support records88%
Passed to an agent91%
Bill lookups, complaints and support requests open on WhatsApp and web chat. The flow is tied to the company's own API and lands with the right agent.
03. STEP

Results

Uludağ Elektrik brought subscriber communication onto one platform. Bill lookups, complaints and support requests are managed with AI on WhatsApp and web chat.