Back to all references
Healthcare

Erdem Hastanesi

Erdem Hospital connects its sales representatives' WhatsApp accounts to Supsis. Admins control those accounts. When a customer comes in, the AI chatbot takes the needed action in Zoho CRM. Leads arriving from several sources receive a WhatsApp welcome and a reminder.

Erdem Hastanesi

90%

Faster response time

86%

Higher customer satisfaction

88%

Requests resolved by automation

* The figures shown are illustrative and will be updated with brand approval.

01Pain Points Analysis
Sales Accounts Scattered

Separate sales accounts

Representatives' WhatsApp accounts were not in one place, so admins could not see the chats

Customer missing from Zoho CRM

The needed CRM action for an incoming customer was opened by hand

No lead welcome

A lead from several sources did not get a welcome or a reminder

Accounts, CRM records and reminders ran apart⚠️
01. STEP

Challenge

Sales representatives' WhatsApp accounts sat apart, so admins could not see the chats. An incoming customer was not written into Zoho CRM on its own. A lead from one of several sources only got a welcome and a reminder if someone sent it by hand.

02Supsis Ai Solution
WhatsApp, Chatbot, Zoho
I would like some information. Can you follow up with me on this line?
I have your request. I am opening the needed action in Zoho CRM. Our sales team will reply from this WhatsApp account.
⚡ Welcome message sent
Admin-controlled sales accountsZoho CRM and reminders
02. STEP

Solution

Supsis Ai connected the sales representatives' WhatsApp accounts to the panel. Admins control those accounts. The AI chatbot takes the needed action in Zoho CRM for an incoming customer. A lead from several sources gets a WhatsApp welcome and a reminder.

03Verified Outcomes
Three uses together
Sales account control90%
Zoho CRM action86%
Welcome and reminder88%
Sales WhatsApp accounts stay under admin control. An incoming customer gets an action in Zoho CRM. A lead from several sources receives a welcome and a reminder.
03. STEP

Results

Sales WhatsApp accounts sit in Supsis under admin control. An incoming customer's record is opened in Zoho CRM. A lead from several sources receives the welcome and the reminder on WhatsApp.