Back to all references
Insurance

HDI

HDI brought customer communication from WhatsApp and web chat onto one platform. Two chatbots are running. One verifies insurance details on web chat through the HDI API. The other answers human resources questions.

HDI

92%

Faster response time

88%

Higher customer satisfaction

90%

Requests resolved by automation

* The figures shown are illustrative and will be updated with brand approval.

01Pain Points Analysis
Verification and Channels Scattered

Two channels, two screens

WhatsApp and web chat sat apart, so the customer explained the same matter twice

Manual identity check

Policy verification moved through an agent, and identity details were asked again each time

HR mixed with customers

Employee questions sat on the same line as customer conversations

Identity checks sat with agents, HR questions sat on the customer line⚠️
01. STEP

Challenge

Customer conversations were split between WhatsApp and web chat. Policy verification moved by hand through an agent, and identity details were asked again each time. Human resources questions sat on the same line as customer chats.

02Supsis Ai Solution
Two Chatbots, One Panel
I want to see my policy. Can we verify my details?
I can take the insurance verification in this chat, or pass you to an agent.
⚡ Verified through the API
WhatsApp and web chatHR chatbot on its own line
02. STEP

Solution

Supsis Ai brought HDI's customer requests into one panel. The chatbot handles insurance verification by asking customers for the details it needs, and human resources work runs on a separate chatbot.

03Verified Outcomes
Verification is automatic
Communication on one platform92%
Verification on web chat88%
HR questions on a separate chatbot90%
Customer conversations from WhatsApp and web chat sit in one panel. Insurance verification runs on web chat through the HDI API. The HR chatbot answers employee questions separately.
03. STEP

Results

HDI brought customer communication onto one platform. Insurance verification and customer requests are managed automatically with AI on WhatsApp and web chat.