Privacy Policy

Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.

Supsis.com, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.

Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason
Your IP address and user agent information are only used for analytics and cookies etc. will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition. .

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data that you share with us only by analyzing; to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way, to ensure that these services can be accessed and utilized by you at the maximum level, to develop our services in line with your needs and to bring you together with broader service providers within legal frameworks, will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and proportionately during the contract and service period, in order to fulfill the

To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred

Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed

Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK ( GDPR), everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.
You can contact us via info@supsis.com to exercise your above-mentioned rights.

All articles, materials, pictures, sound files, animations, videos, designs, designs and arrangements on Supsis.com site are copyrighted by law number 5846. These cannot be copied, distributed, modified, published in any commercial way without the written permission of Supsis.com. It cannot be copied and used without permission and without specifying the source.

External links on Supsis.com open on a separate page. The company is responsible for the published articles and comments. Supsis.com may change at any time without notice.

Cookies

Supsis.com may place software called “Cookies” on the computers of the users, which helps to identify the user, in accordance with the purposes of use of the website and limited to these, when it deems necessary. The use of cookies is a practice accepted as a standard policy on Supsis.com Web Site visits and on the internet. Users reserve the right to block Cookies to be placed for functional use in line with their requests, thanks to their personal web browser settings.

softcand yazılım hizmetleri

Softcand Software A.S.

Mobile App

app store mobil uygulama supsis

supsis google play store 

Supsis live support system - Live support your customers | Product Hunt