Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Privacy Policy

Your security is important to us. Therefore, your personal data shared with us is meticulously protected.

Supsis.com, as the data controller, aims to inform you about this privacy and personal data protection policy, including which of your personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data may be shared, our data processing methods, and legal reasons, as well as your rights regarding the processed data.

Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method, and Legal Basis

Your IP address and user agent information will be processed only for analysis purposes, through automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers, via cookies, and similar technologies. They will be processed, recorded, stored, and updated within the framework of our service and contract relationship, based on the legitimate interest processing condition.

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data shared with us will only be processed, updated, and kept relevant during the term of the contract and service, in a lawful and proportionate manner, in order to: effectively fulfill the requirements of the services we offer, enable access to these services by you, maximize their utilization, develop our services in line with your needs, bring you together with broader service providers within legal frameworks, and fulfill legal obligations (sharing personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request).

To Whom and for What Purposes Your Collected Personal Data May Be Transferred

Your personal data shared with us may be transferred, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken, to third parties, institutions, and organizations, both domestically and internationally, with whom we have contractual relationships, cooperate, or are in a contractual relationship with, and, upon request, to judicial and administrative authorities.

Your Rights as the Data Subject Whose Personal Data is Processed

Under KVKK Article 11, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

    1. Learn whether personal data is being processed,
    2. If personal data is being processed, request information about this,
    3. Learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their purpose,
    4. Know third parties to whom personal data are transferred at home or abroad,
    5. If personal data are incomplete or incorrectly processed, request their correction,
    6. Request the deletion or destruction of personal data,
    7. If personal data is disclosed to third parties, request notification of the operations carried out pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
    8. Object to the occurrence of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
    9. If personal data are processed unlawfully, request the compensation of the damage in case of damage.

To exercise your rights listed above, you can contact us via info@softcand.com.

All articles, materials, images, audio files, animations, videos, designs, layouts, and arrangements on Supsis.com are protected by copyright law number 5846. They cannot be copied, distributed, modified, or published in any commercial way without the written permission of Supsis.com. Unauthorized copying and use are prohibited without proper attribution.

External links on Supsis.com open in a separate page. The company is responsible for published articles and comments. Supsis.com may change without notice at any time.

Cookies

Supsis.com may place software called “Cookies” on users’ computers when necessary and within the scope of the purposes of using the website. The use of cookies is a standard policy accepted for website visits and on the internet. Users have the right to block cookies placed for functional use purposes through their personal web browser settings.